Ginger Essential Oil

Butyl Butyryl Lactate Cas No: 7492-70-8


Natural equivalent spices and artificial flavor

Manufacture Method:  In the presence of sulfuric acid, lactic acid butyl ester by directly with butyric anhydride acetylation

Mainly usage: For Edible spices, vanilla, butter essence, etc





  • Item NO.:

    CN005
  • Order(MOQ):

    1kg
  • Product Origin:

    China,Bengbu
  • Color:

    light yellow liquid
  • Lead Time:

    Stock
  • Product Detail


Product Name: Butyl Butyro Lactate

Cas No: 7492-70-8

Molecular Formula: C11H20O4

Molecular Weight: 216.27 g/mol

Description: Clear Colorless to Pale Yellow Viscous Liquid

Miscibility: Complies

Identification by GC: Complies

Water Content: 0.37%

Density: 0.971

Assay: 97.01% w/w

Storage Conditoin: Store in a well-ventilated place. Keep Cool.

Synonums: FEMA 2190, ButylbutrylLactate, BUTYL BUTYROLACTATE, BUTYL-BUTYRYLLACTAT, BUTYL BUTYRYLLACTATE, butyl butyryl lctate, Butyl ButyryllaCLate, BUTYLO-BUTYROLACTATE, Butyl-O-butyryllactat, BUTYL-O-BUTYRYLLACTATE


Additional Information

Delivery Time 5 Working Days

Production Capacity 1000 Liter

Packaging Details Standard


Company Introduction:

The company has passed various quality system certifications, KOSHER certification, HALAL certification, ISO9001 certification, ISO140011 certification, ISO22000 certification, EU REACH registration and obtained "food production license" or "SC" certification.

Butyl Butyryl Lactate






Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related Products
Solvent Grade Butyl Butyryl Lactate
Food Grade Natural Butyl Butyryl Lactate

Butyl butyryl lactate has a taste similar to milk, mild cheese, butter and cream. Butyl Butyryl Lactate Natural is a colorless to pale yellow liquid with buttery, mild cheese and milk odors. It is insoluble in water and soluble in most organic solvents. This product is used as a natural flavoring in food products.

View More
Cooling Agent Ws-3
Cooling Agent Ws-3 Powder for skin cosmetics food

Odor:Mild cooling, slight menthol odor, Useage:apply to all kind of food, cosmetics, soaps, detergents and other flavor.

View More
Tangerine Oil for muscle relaxation and body massage
100% Pure Natural Cold Pressed Tangerine Oil

Tangerine essential oil smells like the tangy, sweet-smelling aroma that comes from the tangerine fruit. Cold pressed from fruit of the Citrus reticulata tree, Tangerine oil contains antioxidants  and can be used in a variety of recipes for its flavor. 

View More
E-liquid Use Ws-517 cooling agent powder
Menthol Substitute Product Cooling agent Ws-517

WS-517 is one of the most widely used cooling agents and is derived from menthol, although it is virtually odourless and has no taste. It provides a fast acting cooling effect and primarily affects the roof of the mouth, the back of the mouth and the back of the tongue.

View More
WS-5 Cooling Agent powder
WS-5 Cooling Agent

Cooling Agent WS-5 can be widely used in chewing gum,toothpaste,candy,jelly,jam,starch food,dairy products,meat products.cigarettes,medicines and other products.

View More
Top Quality Food Grade Spearmint Oil
100% Natural Pure Content Spearmint Oil

The Essential Oil of Spearmint is extracted by steam distillation of flowering tops of the spearmint plant, whose scientific name is Mentha Spicata. The main components of this oil are Alpha Pinene, Beta Pinene, Carvone, Cineole, Caryophyllene, Linalool, Limonene, Menthol and Myrcene.

View More
Menthyl Acetate for cosmetics ingredient
Menthyl Acetate

Menthyl Actate is for ingredient can be long-lasting cooling effect for food, beverage or daily usage, high temperature resistant and no bitter & spicy taste of mint.

View More
Menthol
Menthol

Menthol CAS:2216-51-5 Menthol is a compound extracted from peppermint leaves and peppermint oil that has a cooling feel and smell. In skin care products, menthol is often added in the form of essential oils, fragrances, or synthetics. Menthol plays multiple roles in cosmetics, such as: 1. Soothe skin. Menthol has a very sedative effect and can effectively relieve skin discomfort and reduce symptoms such as itching and redness. 2. Reduce inflammation and relieve itching. Menthol has a significant improvement effect on skin inflammation, can effectively reduce bacterial growth, and improve inflammation and acne problems. 3. Control oil and remove acne. Menthol can regulate sebum secretion, which is beneficial for oily skin and acne problems. It can effectively control oil secretion and make the skin fresher. 4. Antioxidant. Menthol can also treat different skin conditions, such as sunburn, wrinkles and premature aging, and prevent skin infections. 5. Promote penetration. Menthol can promote the transdermal absorption of hydrophilic and lipophilic compounds, helping other ingredients in cosmetics to work better.

View More
Chat Now
Chat Now
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact