Ginger Essential Oil

100% Natural Pure Content Spearmint Oil

The Essential Oil of Spearmint is extracted by steam distillation of flowering tops of the spearmint plant, whose scientific name is Mentha Spicata. The main components of this oil are Alpha Pinene, Beta Pinene, Carvone, Cineole, Caryophyllene, Linalool, Limonene, Menthol and Myrcene.

  • Item NO.:

    SP-01
  • Order(MOQ):

    1 kg
  • Payment:

    T/T, L/C, D/P, etc
  • Price Range:

    28 - 45/$1
  • Product Origin:

    Anhui, China
  • Color:

    light yellow to green yellow
  • Shipping Port:

    Shanghai, Nanjing, Guangzhou, etc
  • Lead Time:

    3-7 days after payment received
  • Product Detail


Natural plant spearmint is a species of mint that grows 11-40 inches tall and flourishes in temperate climates.


Product Introduction of Spearmint Oil


Nartural Plant Spearmint is a is a species of mint that grows 11–40 inches tall and flourishes in temperate climates. It is widely used in gums, candies, and dental products for its minty taste, and to promote fresh breath.It is taken as a flavouring in food and herbal teas.
Spearmint oil is very different from Peppermint, making it a milder option to use topically on children and those with sensitive skin. In cooking, Spearmint is frequently used in salads, drinks, and desserts, but it can also be used in homemade salad dressings and to marinate meats.


Usage

You can use spearmint essential oil for many things from indigestion to uplifting your mood. Below we have mentioned some of the easiest ways to use it.

You can use spearmint oil in the diffuser. This will help elevate your mood and also boost concentration.

Add a drop of spearmint oil to your baked goods, desserts or salads for a unique flavor. This also aids in digestion.

You can find cosmetics or medicinal products having spearmint essential oil as their primary ingredient for skin care.


pure spearmint oil

Directions for Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of your choice.

Internal use: Dilute one drop in four fluid ounces of liquid.

Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.


Why Choose Us?

Customer's concerns always come in the first place, we pay much attenttion on product quality. For the very step of raw material to production, package and delivery. To guaratee that our customer could get the best quality products.

Besides, to support our customer, we could customize the package to make the products more attractive. What's more, fast delivery and after-sale service also help us to earn good reputation from our customer all over the world!



Certificates

Currently we have obtained certificates of Kosher, Reach, Halal, FDA, Sedex, ISO, etc.



Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related Products
Food Grade Pure Ginger Oil
Natural Ginger Extraction Essential Oil

Ginger oil is an essential oil extracted from the rhizome of the ginger plant. Ginger essential oil benefits include its topical and aromatic uses, whether the oil is being diffused during a long road trip or applied during a massage. Its spicy, invigorating aroma also makes it popular in the perfume industry.

View More
high quality Spearmint Oil
Natural Pure Content 80% Spearmint Oil Green Peppermint Oil

Natural flavor is taken from nature, to maintain the original characteristics of animal and plant aroma of spices

View More
essential oil
Ginger Essential Oil Body Massage Oil Thermal Body Ginger Rhizome

It is usually prepared using steam distillation, and can also be produced via distillation using ether.

View More
Tangerine Oil for muscle relaxation and body massage
100% Pure Natural Cold Pressed Tangerine Oil

Tangerine essential oil smells like the tangy, sweet-smelling aroma that comes from the tangerine fruit. Cold pressed from fruit of the Citrus reticulata tree, Tangerine oil contains antioxidants  and can be used in a variety of recipes for its flavor. 

View More
 garlic seed oil for medicine
Natural plant extract garlic oil

Ginger oil is the volatile oil derived from garlic. It is usually prepared using steam distillation, and can also be produced via distillation using ether. It is used in cooking and as a seasoning, a nutritional supplement, and also as an insecticide.

View More
Food Grade Pure Ginger Oil
Natural Ginger Extraction Essential Oil

Ginger oil is an essential oil extracted from the rhizome of the ginger plant. Ginger essential oil benefits include its topical and aromatic uses, whether the oil is being diffused during a long road trip or applied during a massage. Its spicy, invigorating aroma also makes it popular in the perfume industry.

View More
cigarette flavor capsule balls
Wholesale 3.25 mm cigarette flavored capsule balls

The smoker can squeeze the liquid to make the liquid flow out of the bead and make the cigarette taste richer.

View More
Synthetic Flavouring Ingredient Cooling agent WS-23 WS3 WS23  Menthyl lactate powder
WS-23 WS-3 WS-12 WS-23 Powder

Synthetic Flavouring Ingredient WS-3 is one of the most widely used cooling agents and is derived from menthol, although it is virtually odorless and has no taste. It provides a fast-acting cooling effect and primarily affects the roof of the mouth, the back of the mouth, and the back of the tongue.

View More
Chat Now
Chat Now
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact